[
Date Prev][
Date Next][
Thread Prev][
Thread Next][
Date Index][
Thread Index]
[
List Home]
[udig-devel] [jira] Created: (UDIG-1672) can't display a WMS layer
|
can't display a WMS layer
-------------------------
Key: UDIG-1672
URL: http://jira.codehaus.org/browse/UDIG-1672
Project: uDIG
Issue Type: Bug
Components: webservices
Affects Versions: UDIG 1.2.RC3
Environment: Windows XP 32bit and GeoServer 2.0.2 (local)
Reporter: Ian Turton
Priority: Blocker
When you add a WMS layer to the map uDig sends the following to the server. GeoServer can't figure out the filter
GET /geoserver/wms?FILTER=%3CFilter%2F%3E%29%3CFilter%2F%3E%29&SERVICE=WMS&LAYERS=sf%3Aarchsites,sf%3Aroads&EXCEPTIONS=application/vnd.ogc.se_xml&FORMAT=image/png8&HEIGHT=349&TRANSPARENT=TRUE&REQUEST=GetMap&BBOX=589434.8564686741,4914490.882968264,609527.2102150217,4926501.8980334345&WIDTH=583&STYLES=burg,simple_roads&SRS=EPSG:26713&VERSION
=1.1.1
While 1.1.1 sends GET
/geoserver/wms?SERVICE=WMS&LAYERS=sf%3Aarchsites&EXCEPTIONS=application/vnd.ogc.se_xml&FORMAT=image/png&HEIGHT=335&TRANSPARENT=TRUE&REQUEST=GetMap&BBOX=-103.8725637911543,44.377511472651264,-103.63794182141925,44.48804280772808&WIDTH=712&STYLES=point&SRS=EPSG:4326&VERSION=1.1.1
I have no idea why it is sending a blank filter there is no need for it.
--
This message is automatically generated by JIRA.
-
If you think it was sent incorrectly contact one of the administrators: http://jira.codehaus.org/secure/Administrators.jspa
-
For more information on JIRA, see: http://www.atlassian.com/software/jira